Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 42 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1386641405
Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan M.D.
Pulmonologist
She is located at 357 Woodruff Road in Greenville, SC 29607. Can help patients with the following: Inguinal Hernia, Narcolepsy, Sarcoidosis, Smoking and Quitting Smoking, Snoring, Urethritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386641405. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 627-5337. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan, being an pulmonologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD)
- Anemia
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asbestosis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Blood Clots
- Bronchiectasis
- Bronchitis
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Collapsed Lung
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cryptococcosis
- Cystic Fibrosis (CF)
- Cystitis
- Depression
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Embolism
- Emphysema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Grief
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypersomnia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Jet Lag
- Lung Cancer
- Migraine
- Narcolepsy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Night Sweats
- Nightmares
- Obesity
- Online Therapy
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pleural Effusion
- Pleurisy
- Pneumonia
- Prescription Refill
- Problem Sleepiness
- Pulmonary Aspiration
- Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
- Pulmonary Fibrosis (PF)
- Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
- Relationship Issues
- Restless Leg Syndrome (RLS)
- Sarcoidosis
- Sleep Apnea
- Sleep Disorders
- Sleep Paralysis
- Sleepwalking
- Smoking and Quitting Smoking
- Snoring
- Stress
- Trauma
- Tuberculosis (TB)
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan
Payments received
Drug payment
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals | $470 |
| Teva Pharmaceuticals | $302 |
| Fisher \u0026 Paykel Healthcare | $87 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1227 |
Additional Specialities
- Internist
- Sleep Medicine Specialist
Looking for more Pulmonologists?
Here are pulmonologists in South Carolina you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 2376 Cypress Circle Conway, 29526, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 151 Harold Fleming Court Spartanburg, 29303, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 109 Bee Street Charleston, 29401, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B480 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B300 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2030 North Church Place Spartanburg, 29303, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1133 Cook Road Orangeburg, 29118, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B300 200 Patewood Drive Greenville, 29615, SC
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan is affiliated with Yazdy-Sokhandan PA.
Where can you meet with Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan?
Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan's office is located at 357 Woodruff Road in Greenville, SC 29607.
What conditions does Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan treat?
Dr. Mehrgan Sokhandan provides treatment for Inguinal Hernia, Narcolepsy, Sarcoidosis, Smoking and Quitting Smoking, Snoring, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.